Olelo Community Media

LEADERSHIP TEAM

Roger McKeague – President & Chief Executive Officer 

Angela Angel – Chief Production Officer 

Todd Yamamoto – Director of Technology Services 

Doni Leināʻala Chong – Executive Assistant

Under the direction of Angela Angel

Communications: 

Jack Bates – Senior Advisor and Marketing Manager

Georgette Stevens – Community Relations Manager 

Dane Neves – Communications Specialist 

Evern Williams – Community Relations Specialist

Kapua Segool – Communications Services Coordinator

Production: 

Kekoa Graham – Production Services Manager 

Jon Wong – Production Services Specialist 

Scott Nordquist – Production Services Associate 

Jo-Lynn Domingo – Production Services Coordinator

Deron Kamisato – Senior Editor

Chase Yamauchi – Editor

Under the direction of Angela Angel

MEDIA SERVICES 

Training: 

Wes Akamine – Senior Training Manager

Brandee Lima Sombrero – Trainer

Volunteer: 

Vera-Lynn Kamaka – Volunteer Program Manager 

 

MEDIA SERVICE CENTERS 

Kaimukī MSC: 

Jennifer Nakamura – Media Services Manager, Kaimukī

Justin Powell – Media Services Associate

Mikhail Christman – Media Services Associate

Kāneʻohe MSC: 

Donna Ylen – Media Services Manager, Kāneʻohe 

Alexander Miyamoto – Media Services Associate 

Corinne Makahilahila – Media Services Associate 

Māpunapuna MSC: 

Ku’uipo Rossiter – Media Services Manager, Māpunapuna 

Wayne Yun – Senior Media Services Associate 

Antonette “Anne” Fontanilla – Media Services Associate 

Thomas Collins – Media Services Associate

Edgar Sagayaga – Media Services Associate 

Nānākuli MSC: 

Jimbo Taylor – Media Services Manager, Nānākuli

Rey Handog – Media Services Associate

Wahiawā MSC: 

Neal Rivera – Media Services Manager, Waipahu & Wahiawā

Brandyn Proctor – Media Services Associate 

Filipo Tuisano – Media Services Associate 

Waipahu MSC: 

Neal Rivera – Media Services Manager, Waipahu & Wahiawā

Justin Kuwamura – Senior Media Services Associate 

William Nakao – Media Services Associate 

IT and Master Control under the direction of Todd Yamamoto
Programming and Engineering & Facilities under the direction of Roger McKeague

Programming:

Cherisse Ferreira – Programming Manager 

Jocelyn Ota – Programmer

James Adamos – Programmer

Information Technology/Master Control: 

Steven Cutrell – Information Technology/Master Control Manager

Russel Cabral – Senior Playback Technician 

Tinkle Malama – Playback Technician 

Milton Onna – Playback Technician 

Walter Ferreira – Playback Technician

Jason Tayros – Playback Technician

Engineering & Facilities: 

Jimmy Galam – Senior Broadcast Engineer

Melvin Kouchiyama – Bench Technician

Sisto Domingo – Broadcast Specialist

Pacita Corpuz – Custodian 

Under the direction of Roger McKeauge

Accounting: 

Alyssa Coloma – Finance Manager

Lee Ann Freitas – Accounting Associate 

Human Resources: 

Dawn Mezurashi – Human Resources Assistant