Olelo Community Media

LEADERSHIP TEAM

Roger McKeaguePresident & Chief Executive Officer

Amy Ejercito – Chief Administrative Officer

Angela Angel – Chief Creative Officer 

Todd Yamamoto – Director of Technology Services

Wes Akamine – Director of Operations and Project Management

Melanie Salvador – Finance and Risk Management Director

Doni Leināʻala Chong – Executive Assistant

Under the direction of Wes Akamine

Jo-Lynn Domingo – Operations Administrator-Coordinator

PRODUCTION

Kekoa Graham – Production Services Manager

Scott Nordquist – Production Services Specialist

Deron Kamisato – Senior Editor

Chase Yamauchi – Editor

STUDIO AT THE CAPITOL

Jon Wong – Studio At The Capitol Project Manager

Sisto Domingo – Access to Government Project Manager

PEG SERVICES

Broadcast Scheduling:

Cherisse Ferreira – Programming Manager 

Jocelyn Ota – Broadcast Scheduler

David Sinathalang – Broadcast Scheduler

Training: 

Jennifer Nakamura – Training & SOP Manager

Brandee Sombrero – Trainer

Antonette “Anne” Fontanilla – Trainer

Justin Powell – Trainer

Claudia Pummer – Trainer

Media Services:

Kuʻuipo Rossiter – Senior Manager

Neal Rivera – Senior Manager

Donna Ylen – Media Services Manager, Māpunapuna

Jimbo Taylor – Media Services Manager, Nānākuli

Thomas Collins – Engagement Specialist

Kourtney Keohuhu – Engagement Specialist

Justin Kuwamura – Engagement Specialist

Corinne Makahilahila – Engagement Specialist

Alexander Miyamoto – Engagement Specialist

Gabriel Peters – Engagement Specialist

Brandyn Proctor – Engagement Specialist

Ryan Queypo – Engagement Specialist

Lindsay Rees – Media Services Associate

Edgar Sagayaga – Engagement Specialist

Wayne Yun – Engagement Specialist

 

ENGAGEMENT & OUTREACH

Georgette Stevens – Outreach Manager

Vera-Lynn Kamaka – Engagement Manager 

Evern Williams – Community Relations Specialist

 

FACILITIES

John Norris – Safety, Securities, and Facilities Administrator Coordinator 

Pacita Corpuz – Custodian

Merlinda Geronimo – Custodian

Under the direction of Angela Angel

Kapua Segool – Communications Services Coordinator

Marketing

Jack Bates – Senior Advisor and Marketing Manager

Dane Neves – Communications Specialist

 

 

Under the direction of Todd Yamamoto

Amber Tweed – Technology Administrative Assistant

ENGINEERING

Jimmy Galam – Engineer Manager

Melvin Kouchiyama – Senior Bench Technician

William Nakao – Broadcast Specialist

INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY

Steven Cutrell – Information Technology Manager

Chad Miura – Systems Administrator

Albert Fung – IT Broadcast Specialist

MASTER CONTROL

Russel Cabral – Master Control Manager

Tinkle Malama – Playback Technician 

Milton Onna – Playback Technician 

Walter Ferreira – IT/Playback Technician

Sean Wheeler – Playback Technician

 

 

 

Human Resources under the direction of Amy Ejercito
Accounting under the direction of Melanie Salvador

HUMAN RESOURCES

Dawn MezurashiAssistant Human Resources Manager

Jenica “Keyser” Lee – Administrator and Human Resource Coordinator

ACCOUNTING

Alyssa Coloma – Senior Accountant

Mana Franquez – Administrator-Coordinator

Jonette Buza – Accounting Associate